DOUGLAS ACADEMY ROLL OF HONOUR

DOUGLAS ACADEMY S2 merit award winners for 2011 are:

ART

James Adam 2C, Mark Allison 2F, Sara Bailey 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Jack Berg 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Anna Cossar 2C, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Rebecca Dickson 2B, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Emily Edelsten 2E, Olivia Erskine 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Emma Faulkner 2A, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Jenna Fleming 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Jaime Gallagher 2F, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Ivy Hill 2C, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Louise Kermack 2E, Juliet Lee 2E, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Rona MacDonald 2B, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Andrew Magill 2D, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Ewan McComb 2F, Cal McCormack 2B, Lucy McCrory 2F, Caitlin McGill 2B, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Meg McMahon 2B, Kyra McNairn 2B, Corinne McPhail 2E, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Lauren Paterson 2A, Rachel Patterson 2A, Sarah-Louise Paul 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Maliha Shabbir 2B, John Shaw 2D, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Ellie Smith 2C, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Emily Tang 2F, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Jennifer Watson 2F, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Aimee Wright 2B, Alisha Wright 2F.

COMPUTING

James Adam 2C, Mark Allison 2F, Scott Anderson 2A, Sara Bailey 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Natasha Bennett 2C, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Connor Campbell 2F, Greg Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Mark Crumlish 2F, Robert Culshaw 2C, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Peter Elderfield 2F, Olivia Erskine 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Gary Fergusson 2C, Mitchell Flaherty 2B, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Jaime Gallagher 2F, Amy Garvie 2A, Donna Gilmour 2D, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Mark Jeffers 2C, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Jonathan Kratzel 2F, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Andrew Magill 2D, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Sandy McCallum 2D, Fiona McCann 2D, Ewan McComb 2F, Joe McConnell 2A, Ross McDonnell 2F, Annie McFadyen 2D, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Meg McMahon 2B, Corinne McPhail 2E, Lewis Murray 2D, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Shona Parratt 2A, Lauren Paterson 2A, Lewis Paterson 2F, Shona Pearson 2B, Grant Robertson 2D, Hannah Robertson 2F, Jack Robertson 2F, Matthew Selkirk 2B, John Shaw 2D, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Alexandra Taylor 2D, Nicole Taylor 2B, Marcus Tennant 2C, Gill Thayne 2D, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Katie Wilson 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

CRAFT, DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY

Scott Anderson 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Casey Christie 2B, Ross Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Robert Culshaw 2C, Marcus Diaz 2A, Rebecca Dickson 2B, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Olivia Erskine 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Sean Hendry 2D, Ivy Hill 2C, Lorraine Hilton 2A, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Louise Kermack 2E, Lucy Kerr 2E, Juliet Lee 2E, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Iona Macintyre-Beon 2B, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Andrew Magill 2D, Rachel Mawer 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Ross McDonnell 2F, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Antony McIlveney 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Drew McMichael 2E, Kyra McNairn 2B, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Sophie Palmer 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Sarah-Louise Paul 2A, Conor Penman 2E, Zaina Rahman 2E, Hannah Robertson 2F, Rachael Rodger 2E, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Maliha Shabbir 2B, John Shaw 2D, Amy Sinclair 2E, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Neil Stewart 2E, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Nicole Taylor 2B, Gill Thayne 2D, Douglas Thorpe 2F, Jill Toner 2E, Liam Turner 2B, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Morna Watt 2B, Katie Wilson 2F, Kyle Wilson 2B, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

ENGLISH

James Adam 2C, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Casey Christie 2B, Ross Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Robert Culshaw 2C, Jake Davidson 2D, Marcus Diaz 2A, Rebecca Dickson 2B, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Olivia Erskine 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Mitchell Flaherty 2B, Jenna Fleming 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Sean Garcais 2E, Amy Garvie 2A, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Emma Johnston 2D, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Rona MacDonald 2B, Iona Macintyre-Beon 2B, Gordon MacLean 2C, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Andrew Magill 2D, Rachel Mawer 2D, Sandy McCallum 2D, Ewan McComb 2F, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Annie McFadyen 2D, Caitlin McGill 2B, Ross McIntosh 2D, Meg McMahon 2B, Lewis Murray 2D, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Zaina Rahman 2E, Rachael Rodger 2E, Maliha Shabbir 2B, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Thomas Symington 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Gill Thayne 2D, Erika Thompson 2C, Jill Toner 2E, Liam Turner 2B, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Morna Watt 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Alisha Wright 2F.

GEOGRAPHY

James Adam 2C, Mark Allison 2F, Scott Anderson 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Jack Berg 2E, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Fraser Clarke 2E, Sophie Crighton 2C, Robert Culshaw 2C, Marcus Diaz 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Emily Edelsten 2E, Olivia Erskine 2B, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Rob Harwood 2D, Ivy Hill 2C, Jillian Hutt 2D, Ben Imrie 2C, Mark Jeffers 2C, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Lucy Kerr 2E, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Kristina Logue 2B, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Andrew Magill 2D, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Ewan McComb 2F, Joe McConnell 2A, Lucy McCrory 2F, Ross McDonnell 2F, Michael McGarry 2D, Caitlin McGill 2B, Antony McIlveney 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Sophie Palmer 2F, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Rachel Patterson 2A, Sarah-Louise Paul 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Conor Penman 2E, Grant Robertson 2D, Hannah Robertson 2F, Jack Robertson 2F, Rachael Rodger 2E, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Maliha Shabbir 2B, John Shaw 2D, Amy Sinclair 2E, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Neil Stewart 2E, Thomas Symington 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Nicole Taylor 2B, Gill Thayne 2D, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Morna Watt 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

HISTORY

Mark Allison 2F, Scott Anderson 2A, Sara Bailey 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Connor Campbell 2F, Greg Clark 2A, Ross Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Mark Crumlish 2F, Robert Culshaw 2C, John Davidson 2B, Marcus Diaz 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Emma Faulkner 2A, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Gary Fergusson 2C, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Christopher Franczuk 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Sean Garcais 2E, Amy Garvie 2A, Lorraine Hilton 2A, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Jonathan Kratzel 2F, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Andrew Magill 2D, Adam Martin 2A, Rachel Mawer 2D, Sandy McCallum 2D, Fiona McCann 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Annie McFadyen 2D, Michael McGarry 2D, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Drew McMichael 2E, Corinne McPhail 2E, Lewis Murray 2D, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Lewis Paterson 2F, Sarah-Louise Paul 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Jack Robertson 2F, John Shaw 2D, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Gill Thayne 2D, Erika Thompson 2C, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Kyle Wilson 2B, Alisha Wright 2F.

HOME ECONOMICS

Mark Allison 2F, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Jack Berg 2E, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Casey Christie 2B, Emma Cleland 2E, Ellie Craig 2C, Ainsley Devaney 2E, Peter Elderfield 2F, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Fiona Henry 2E, Jillian Hutt 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Lucy Kerr 2E, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Andrew Magill 2D, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Ewan McComb 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Ross McDonnell 2F, Annie McFadyen 2D, Ross McIntosh 2D, Drew McMichael 2E, Corinne McPhail 2E, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Lewis Paterson 2F, Shona Pearson 2B, Zaina Rahman 2E, Hannah Robertson 2F, Rachael Rodger 2E, Maliha Shabbir 2B, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Thomas Symington 2F, Emily Tang 2F, Gill Thayne 2D, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

MATHS

James Adam 2C, Scott Anderson 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Jack Berg 2E, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Connor Campbell 2F, Greg Clark 2A, Ross Clark 2A, Emma Cleland 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Anna Cossar 2C, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Robert Culshaw 2C, Jake Davidson 2D, Marcus Diaz 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Peter Elderfield 2F, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Olivia Erskine 2B, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Jenna Fleming 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Jaime Gallagher 2F, Sean Garcais 2E, Patrick Gibson 2D, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Lisa Gilmour 2D, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Rob Harwood 2D, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Mark Jeffers 2C, Emma Johnston 2D, Emma Kelly 2E, Jonathan Kratzel 2F, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Rona MacDonald 2B, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Andrew Magill 2D, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Sandy McCallum 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Annie McFadyen 2D, Michael McGarry 2D, Caitlin McGill 2B, Ross McIntosh 2D, Meg McMahon 2B, Drew McMichael 2E, Lewis Murray 2D, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Rachel Patterson 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Zaina Rahman 2E, Jordan Riddick 2A, Grant Robertson 2D, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Maliha Shabbir 2B, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Thomas Symington 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Nicole Taylor 2B, Marcus Tennant 2C, Gill Thayne 2D, Erika Thompson 2C, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

MODERN LANGUAGES

James Adam 2C, Mark Allison 2F, Scott Anderson 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Jack Berg 2E, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Christopher Bonar 2A, Harry Brewster 2C, Emma Cleland 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Michael Connolly 2B, Ellie Craig 2C, Mark Crumlish 2F, Robert Culshaw 2C, Marcus Diaz 2A, Rebecca Dickson 2B, John Downie 2A, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Peter Elderfield 2F, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Mitchell Flaherty 2B, Jenna Fleming 2A, Christopher Franczuk 2A, Jaime Gallagher 2F, Sean Garcais 2E, Greg Gilmour 2D, Chelsey Gow 2B, Nicola Gray 2C, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Fiona Henry 2E, Dean Howden 2A, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Ben Imrie 2C, Mark Jeffers 2C, Georgia Keenan 2F, Juliet Lee 2E, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Rona MacDonald 2B, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Gordon MacLean 2C, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Jamie-Lee Magee 2D, Andrew Magill 2D, Fiona McAllister 2E, Sandy McCallum 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Jack McFarlane 2B, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Meg McMahon 2B, Drew McMichael 2E, Corinne McPhail 2E, Lewis Murray 2D, Thomas Murray 2D, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Sophie Palmer 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Lauren Paterson 2A, Lewis Paterson 2F, Conor Penman 2E, Zaina Rahman 2E, Caius Reza 2C, Donny Rice 2C, Hannah Robertson 2F, Jack Robertson 2F, Rachael Rodger 2E, Sara Russell 2C, John Shaw 2D, Amy Sinclair 2E, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Scott Sneddon 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Thomas Symington 2F, Emily Tang 2F, Alexandra Taylor 2D, Nicole Taylor 2B, Marcus Tennant 2C, Gill Thayne 2D, Erika Thompson 2C, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Fraser Walker 2F, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Morna Watt 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

MODERN STUDIES

Scott Anderson 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Greg Clark 2A, Ross Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Anna Cossar 2C, Sophie Crighton 2C, Marcus Diaz 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Olivia Erskine 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sean Garcais 2E, Amy Garvie 2A, Patrick Gibson 2D, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Matthew Hughes 2A, Jillian Hutt 2D, Mark Jeffers 2C, Emma Johnston 2D, Georgia Keenan 2F, Emma Kelly 2E, Lucy Kerr 2E, Jonathan Kratzel 2F, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Gordon MacLean 2C, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Sandy McCallum 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Annie McFadyen 2D, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Lewis Murray 2D, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Conor Penman 2E, Rachael Rodger 2E, Amy Sinclair 2E, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Thomas Symington 2F, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Gill Thayne 2D, Erika Thompson 2C, Douglas Thorpe 2F, Jill Toner 2E, Liam Turner 2B, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Morna Watt 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

MUSIC

Liam Bailey 2D, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Anna Cossar 2C, Robert Culshaw 2C, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Emily Edelsten 2E, Peter Elderfield 2F, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Sean Garcais 2E, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Andrew Magill 2D, Rachel Mawer 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Lucy McCrory 2F, Lewis Murray 2D, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Emily Tang 2F, Gill Thayne 2D, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Oliver Woods 2E.

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Scott Anderson 2A, Jack Berg 2E, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Fraser Clarke 2E, Cameron Coid 2C, Kieran Coll 2C, Anna Cossar 2C, Robert Culshaw 2C, Jake Davidson 2D, John Downie 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Jamie Ferguson 2D, Gary Fergusson 2C, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Jaime Gallagher 2F, Michael Gibbons 2A, Patrick Gibson 2D, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Rob Harwood 2D, Sean Hendry 2D, Ivy Hill 2C, Matthew Hughes 2A, Emma Johnston 2D, Emma Kelly 2E, Lucy Kerr 2E, Haydn Long 2B, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Michael McGarry 2D, Ross McIntosh 2D, Lewis Murray 2D, Thomas Murray 2D, Sophie Palmer 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Conor Penman 2E, Zaina Rahman 2E, Grant Robertson 2D, Rachael Rodger 2E, John Shaw 2D, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Emily Tang 2F, Marcus Tennant 2C, Gill Thayne 2D, Liam Turner 2B, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

RELIGIOUS AND MORAL EDUCATION

Scott Anderson 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Rebecca Crossan 2A, Rebecca Dickson 2B, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Jenna Fleming 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Amy Garvie 2A, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Emma Johnston 2D, Jonathan Kratzel 2F, Rona MacDonald 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Joe McConnell 2A, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Lewis Murray 2D, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Lauren Paterson 2A, Lewis Paterson 2F, Hannah Robertson 2F, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Emily Tang 2F, Jill Toner 2E, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Andrew Watson 2B, Jennifer Watson 2F, Morna Watt 2B, Serena Whitmarsh 2F, Oliver Woods 2E, Alisha Wright 2F.

SCIENCE

James Adam 2C, Scott Anderson 2A, Sara Bailey 2A, Rhiannon Barrie 2F, Angus Bhattacharya 2A, Christopher Bonar 2A, Euan Bonham 2E, Harry Brewster 2C, Connor Campbell 2F, Casey Christie 2B, Ross Clark 2A, Fraser Clarke 2E, Emma Cleland 2E, Kieran Coll 2C, Anna Cossar 2C, Ellie Craig 2C, Robert Culshaw 2C, Rebecca Dickson 2B, Jon Doherty 2A, John Downie 2A, Eilidh Duffy 2E, Cameron Dyvor 2B, Emily Edelsten 2E, Nico Ersfeld-Mandujano 2F, Nicola Fairfull 2A, Gary Fergusson 2C, Jenna Fleming 2A, Ruth Fletcher 2A, Christopher Franczuk 2A, Sophie Franklin 2A, Amy Garvie 2A, Greg Gilmour 2D, Lauren Gilmour 2B, Nicola Gray 2C, Shonagh Hamilton 2C, Sean Hendry 2D, Ivy Hill 2C, Matthew Hughes 2A, Rebecca Hughes 2B, Jillian Hutt 2D, Mark Jeffers 2C, Emma Johnston 2D, Lucy Kerr 2E, Duncan Kidd 2A, Juliette Lemoine 2C, Rona MacDonald 2B, Jessie MacKinnon 2F, Gordon MacLean 2C, Lyndsay Macleod 2C, Ebony MacPherson 2B, Andrew Magill 2D, Inderjeet Mahem 2B, Rachel Mawer 2D, Michelle McArthur 2C, Sandy McCallum 2D, Fiona McCann 2D, Ewan McComb 2F, Joe McConnell 2A, Cal McCormack 2B, Lucy McCrory 2F, Murray McDiarmid 2E, Ross McDonnell 2F, Michael McGarry 2D, Caitlin McGill 2B, Beth McGoldrick 2E, Ross McIntosh 2D, Meg McMahon 2B, Drew McMichael 2E, Kyra McNairn 2B, Lewis Murray 2D, Kate Nicholson 2C, Mohammad Nikbakht Brujeni 2C, Emma Park 2F, Shona Parratt 2A, Lauren Paterson 2A, Rachel Patterson 2A, Shona Pearson 2B, Conor Penman 2E, Caius Reza 2C, Grant Robertson 2D, Hannah Robertson 2F, Matthew Selkirk 2B, Maliha Shabbir 2B, John Shaw 2D, Kayleigh Sinclair 2E, Ellie Smith 2C, Jenni Smith 2C, Rachel Smith 2F, Mhairi Stevenson 2F, Neil Stewart 2E, Jack Tait 2E, Emily Tang 2F, Alexandra Taylor 2D, Nicole Taylor 2B, Marcus Tennant 2C, Gill Thayne 2D, Jill Toner 2E, Liam Turner 2B, Hannah Vennard 2D, Sophie Vennard 2D, Alexander Walker 2C, Andrew Watson 2B, Morna Watt 2B, Kyle Wilson 2B, Alisha Wright 2F, Christie Young 2E.

THIRD year subject prizewinners and merit certificate winners for 2011 are:

ART & DESIGN

Prizewinner: Taylor Murray 3C

Merit Certificates: Lucy Dunne 3B, Hannah Goldie 3E, Carina Haouchine 3F, Joseph Irvine 3E, Jennifer Kemp 3F, Rhona Martin 3A, Beth McCreadie 3D, Simone McDowall 3D, Alex McGuigan 3F, Sarah McKenzie 3A, Amy Mitchell 3F, Anna Orr 3D, Elisabeth Pratt 3A, Sophie Sanders 3B, Eilidh Stillie 3C, Kirsten Tingle 3A

BIOLOGY

Prizewinner: Cameron Best 3A

Merit Certificates: Catriona Macallan 3E

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Prizewinner: Hannah Deane 3F

Merit Certificates: Cheryl Smith 3F

CHEMISTRY

Prizewinner: Joseph Irvine 3E

Merit Certificates: Ross Allan 3C, Alwin Bucher 3D, Peter Dennis 3B, Tom Gough 3E, Stefano Kim 3A, Beth McCreadie 3D, Amy Mitchell 3F, Yidong Pan 3E, Zack Xiang 3E

COMPUTING

Prizewinner: Tom Gough 3E

Merit Certificates: Hannah Deane 3F, Rachael Gibson 3A, Pamela Gray 3B, Joseph Irvine 3E, Beth McCreadie 3D, Emma McKinlay 3E, Kirsten Tingle 3A, Carla Whiteford 3B, Zack Xiang 3E

ENGLISH

Prizewinner: Emma Love 3E

Merit Certificates: John Crooks 3A, Lucy Dunne 3B, Carina Haouchine 3F, Duncan Hughes 3B, Emma McKinlay 3E, Amy Mitchell 3F, Katie Murray 3B, Lili Porter 3F, Eilidh Stillie 3C, Rachael Sulaiman 3D, Kirsten Tingle 3A

FRENCH

Prizewinner: Emma Rollings 3C

Merit Certificates: Peter Dennis 3B, Tom Gough 3E, Carina Haouchine 3F, Duncan Hughes 3B, Liam Johnson 3D, Rachael Sulamain 3D

GEOGRAPHY

Prizewinners: Valeriya Korobka 3C, Eilidh Stillie 3C

Merit Certificates: Cameron Best 3A, Devon Boyd 3A, Lucy Dunne 3B, Emma Hamilton 3B, Duncan Hughes 3B, Stefano Kim 3A, Emily Locke 3B, Emma Love 3E, Catriona Maclean 3C, Emma McKinlay 3E

GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION

Prizewinner: Emma Hamilton 3B

Merit Certificates: Ruaidhri Irvine 3D, Simone McDowall 3D, Taylor Murray 3C, Evelyn Neil 3A, Cameron Reid 3C, Cameron Smyth 3A, Eilidh Stillie 3C, Andrew Tait 3C, Jack Waddell 3E

HISTORY

Prizewinner: Cheryl Smith 3F

Merit Certificates: Ross Allan 3C, Juyeun Bae 3A, Nicholas Barnett 3A, John Crooks 3A, Hannah Deane 3F,

Carina Haouchine 3F, Joseph Irvine 3E, Ross Johnstone 3F, Emma Love 3E, Thomas Macdonald 3A, Scott Mackay 3C, Ruaridh McCulloch 3B, Katie Murray 3B, Cameron Niven 3D, Yidong Pan 3E, Craig Shanks 3D, Holly Spence 3F, Andrew Tait 3C, Kirsten Tingle 3A, Zack Xiang 3E, Jack Waddell 3E

HOSPITALITY: PRACTICAL COOKERY

Prizewinners: Kayleigh McInnes 3E, Chloe Pell 3A

ITALIAN

Prizewinner: Emma Rollings 3C

Merit Certificates: Hannah Deane 3F, Duncan Hughes 3B, Catriona Macallan 3E, Ashley Saredi 3F, Craig Shanks 3D, Cameron Smyth 3A

MATHEMATICS

Prizewinner: Yidong Pan 3E

Merit Certificates: Ross Allan 3C, Alwin Bucher 3D, Hannah Goldie 3E, Tom Gough 3E, Duncan Hughes 3B, Joseph Irvine 3E, Amy Mitchell 3F, Lili Porter 3F, Holly Spence 3F, Jack Waddell 3E, Stephanie Wallace 3E

MODERN STUDIES

Prizewinner: Carla Whiteford 3B

Merit Certificates: Shannon Fairley 3C, Pamela Gray 3B, Ewan McKechnie 3D, Lili Porter 3F

MUSIC

Prizewinner: Liam Johnson 3D

Merit Certificates: Juyeun Bae 3A, Alwin Bucher 3D, John Crooks 3A, Duncan Hughes 3B, Alexander Logan 3C, Rhona Martin 3A, Cameron McCulloch 3C, Donald Robinson 3C, Emma Rollings 3C, Rachael Sulaiman 3D, Penny Watson 3D

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Prizewinners: Nicholas Barnett 3A

Merit Certificates: Tom Gough 3E, Jenna Laws 3B, Jackson Low 3F, Thomas Macdonald 3A, Katie Murray 3B, Jamie Napier 3E, Christopher Sooman 3E, Andrew Tait 3C, Amanda Traynor 3A, Jack Waddell 3E

PHYSICS

Prizewinner: Duncan Hughes 3B

Merit Certificates: Tom Gough 3E, Carina Haouchine 3F, Joseph Irvine 3E, Emily Locke 3B, Alexander Logan 3C, Cameron McCulloch 3C, Katie Murray 3B, Lili Porter 3F, Carla Whiteford 3B

PRACTICAL CRAFT SKILLS

Prizewinner: Emma Hamilton 3B

Merit Certificates: Ryan Cowie 3F, Barry Dolan 3B, Kristoffer Dunn 3A, Steven Elliot 3B, Collette Elvin 3B, Greg Fallon 3B, Ross MacAnespie 3C, Craig Shearer 3F, Nick Tyler 3D

RELIGIOUS, MORAL & PHILOSOPHICAL STUDIES (Core)

Prizewinner: Scott Mackay 3C

Merit Certificates: Shannon Fairley 3C, Calum Henderson 3C, Amy Hyslop 3C, Joseph Irvine 3E, Liam Johnson 3D, Valeriya Korobka 3C, Emma Love 3E, Catriona Macallan 3E, Catriona Maclean 3C, Lili Porter 3F, Kirsten Tingle 3A, Nick Tyler 3D

Junior Duxes (Milngavie Trophy)

Boy Dux: Joseph Irvine 3E

Proxime Accessit: Duncan Hughes 3B

Girl Dux: Carina Haouchine 3F

Proxime Accessit: Kirsten Tingle 3A